Technology Staff

  Welcome!  Thanks for visiting our site!

Our Department of Information Technology serves the SCSD#1 community by providing
cost-effective, leading-edge information, products and services that support
student learning in the District.
 
If you have any ideas, suggestions, or comments for us, please let us know.
1-307-352-3460

    Information Technology Organizational Chart
   

Stephanie Tolman
Chief Information
Officer

Iker Torrontegui
Systems
Specialist

Zach Gunyan
Network
Specialist

Diana Romero
Computer
Specialist

Gwen Allgaier
Administrative
Assistant

 

Courtney Mikkelsen
SIS Specialist

 

Lennie Lew
Integration
Specialist

 

Stacie Smith
Tech II
MDM Specialist

OVR, Head Start

Timmy Lew
Tech II

SCE, SAGE,  WAM, Libraries

 

Tammy Giles Bucknell
Tech I

BBHS, JDC,
CAB, Facilities,
Trans, Maintenance

Kylie Cox
Tech I

WAL, WES

Leanne Chesnovar
Tech II

RSHS, Farson

Charlotte Pruden-Ross
Tech II

RSJH, WAM

William Parker
Tech II
RSHS, Farson,
Lowell

Dylan Romero
Tech I

RSJH,
Nutrition Services


 

 

Jeremy Weber
Tech I
DVE, NPE


Tylar Winn
Tech I
ESE, PBE

 

 

Administrative

Staff - Title/Building Location

Stephanie Tolman – Chief Information Officer

Charlotte Pruden-Ross – Rock Springs Junior High, Desert (Wamsutter)

Courtney Mikkelsen –  SIS Specialist

Diana Romero – Computer Specialist

Dylan Romero – RSJH, Nutritional Services

Gwen Allgaier – Administrative Assistant

Iker Torrontegui – Systems Specialist

Jeremy Weber - Northpark, Desert View

Kylie Cox - Walnut, Westridge

Leanne Chesnovar – Rock Springs High School, Farson-Eden School, Lowell

Lennie Lew – Integration Specialist

Stacie Smith – Mobile Devices / Overland, HeadStart

Tammy Giles Bucknell – Black Butte High School, Central Admin Building, Facilities, Transportation, Juvenile Detention Center

Timothy Lew – Stagecoach, Sage, Libraries, Desert School (Wamsutter)

Tylar Winn -  Eastside, Pilot Butte

William Parker –  Rock Springs High School, Roosevelt Learning Center, Farson-Eden School

 

 

Hardware/Systems

Software

Elementary Team

Secondary Team